Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Wisconsin holds on for NCAA win

by Associated Press

Ben Brust hit a three-pointer with 1:07 left and the second-seeded Badgers overcame seventh-seeded Oregon's transition game for a thrilling 85-77 win Saturday night to get into the Sweet 16. [details]


DSA talks Oregon - Wisconsin with Yahoo!

by A.J. Jacobson
With Oregon set to tip off in Round three of the NCAA tournament in a few hours, Duck Sports Authority joined Yahoo! Sports Radio to talk about the upcoming game.  

Who's got next? Oregon vs. Wisconsin

by A.J. Jacobson
Oregon won their second round game handily on Thursday against BYU. Wisconsin blew American out of the arena. Our video partners at Campus Insiders preview the round three matchup.  

Oregon vs. BYU: LIVE!

by A.J. Jacobson
The Oregon Ducks face the BYU Cougars today at noon in the second round of the NCAA tournament. Click the link for in-game comments and analysis as the Ducks looks for their second win of the season over BYU.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
E. Singler11.74.92.831.041.135.978.6
D. Dotson11.43.50.927.943.932.972.3
C. Emory11.14.41.026.346.431.972.6
A. Kazemi9.410.01.429.059.50.067.5
T. Woods8.93.50.521.052.30.065.8
D. Artis8.52.23.223.837.235.867.9
J. Loyd5.01.62.922.136.731.066.7
W. Austin3.12.70.211.044.90.055.3
B. Carter2.42.30.510.438.60.083.3
W. Moore2.00.70.56.938.617.669.6
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 81 fans online now
The Casanova Center
The best Duck recruiting information anywhere.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Oregon BASKETBALLRecord: 24-10 (11-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
20W. Austin | 6-11, 257, , SR
 Fredericksburg, VA (Progressive Christian Academy)
 
Forward
13R. Amardi | 6-8, 224, , RS SR
 Toronto, ON (Winston Churchill HS)
2A. Armstead | 6-8, 280, , RS FR
 Elk Grove, CA (Pleasant Grove HS)
32B. Carter | 6-8, 228, Fr, SO
 Las Vegas, NV (Bishop Gorman HS)
23E. Cook | 6-6, 206, , SO
 Milwaukee, WI (Hamilton HS)
0M. Moser | 6-8, 211, , RS SR
 Portland, OR (Grant HS)
 
Guard
15J. Abdul-Bassit | 6-4, 187, , JR
 Anchorage, AK (East HS)
1D. Artis | 6-1, 185, Fr, SO
 Oakland, CA (Findlay Prep)
12J. Calliste | 6-2, 171, , RS SR
 Scarborough, ON (Quality Education Academy)
21D. Dotson | 6-5, 195, Fr, SO
 Houston, TX (Yates HS)
24A. Lapray | 6-5, 187, , FR
 Salem, OR (Sprague HS)
10J. Loyd | 5-8, 165, Jr, SR
 Las Vegas, NV (Bishop Gorman HS)
4N. Lucenti | 6-3, 212, Jr, SR
 Los Angeles, CA (Loyola HS)
3J. Young | 6-2, 185, , RS JR
 Houston, TX (Yates HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos DuckSportsAuthority. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.